Zootopia Characters list

Geovanna McSnarley


Geovanna McSnarley

Profile

Created by : Big buffy Mothwing

Main type : Fan character

Realistic? : Realistic

Used in a fan creation? : NOT used in a fan creation

Permission to use : Protected

Gender : Female

Character details : Many details

Main color : Orange

Specific type : ---------



Description

Detail Geovanna McSnarley

Name: Geovanna McSnarley

Nickname: Vanna (prefers this to her full name)

Species: Red fox

Age: 46 yrs.

Birth date: November 9, 1972

Voice: Mary Lynn Rajskub (https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Bjia7k5woMI&feature=youtu.be)

Eye color: Gray, with a spot of brown on her right eye

Parents: Ernest McSnarley (father; deceased) and Nellie McSnarley

Siblings: Unknown

Love interest: Alan Wilde

Mate: None

Friend(s): Open

Likes: Alan, creating jewelry, listening to music, gambling

Dislikes: Impatient customers, cheaters, other foxes

Personality type: ISFP (https://www.16personalities.com/isfp-personality)

History: Geovanna was born on November 9, 1972. Her father was captain of an ore ship that was lost during a fierce gale the day after her 3rd birthday.

      She started designing jewelry in her teens as a hobby. Years later, after a brief and unsuccessful career in television, she went back to jewelry and decided to make it her primary career. She now owns and operates her own shop in Zootopia, where she makes and sells her creations. Though she makes her own jewelry, she sometimes does custom orders, and has made pieces for some of Zootopia's rich and famous, such as Gazelle. 

      One night around 10 PM, Vanna was ambushed by three masked individuals (a wolf and two foxes) as she exited the rear entrance of her store. She was then forced into a van at gunpoint, where one of the foxes pistol-whipped and beat her as the other stole a 3-carat diamond ring and a 16-carat diamond bracelet, both worth 30 grand. The fox that beat her was later caught by police, while the wolf and other fox are still at large. 

      Later that year, Vanna was at an outdoor music festival where country-music star Alan Wilde was performing. During one of his songs, a lynx in the crowd violently pushed her. Alan, seeing this, stopped the show and called the lynx out, then had him kicked out. Alan then got off the stage to check on her. After consoling her, Alan gave her an autographed copy of one of his CDs, as well as his phone number. Since that night the two have been good friends, and have recently started dating.

 

Relation to Zootopia: Lives and works in downtown Zootopia, and has made jewelry for Gazelle.

____________________

Other info:

*Is fascinated by the power of water and the forces of nature, and often uses them as inspiration for her jewelry.

*Lives in the upper floor of her shop, Vanna Creations.

*Enjoys classical, jazz, and soft rock music.

*Her father played poker while sailing and taught it to her, leading to Geovanna becoming interested in it later in life.

*Sometimes gambles in casinos, even though her business is doing pretty well.

Pic done by TheWarriorDogs on dA.



Actions



Number of times this gallery has been added into a favorite list = 1    

5562 visits

Report this character Report this character


Last comments

April 25, 2017
Usa Male Is not currently on the site
Hmm, interesting character. :)

April 01, 2017
Usa Is not currently on the site
Kiburi Baaydaye
She's awesome bro, nice job on her :)




Not connected : To be able to post a message site, you must be connected.

Register on the site!

Zootopia reads and more


Site activity




Franšais   English

RSS      Bookmark the site      Privacy policy      39 visitors connected

Generated in 0.477 seconds

To give you the best experience, this site uses cookies. By continuing, you're giving consent to cookies being used. Learn more... Close X