Balto Characters list

Lucina


Lucina

Profile

Created by : Animorphs#1

Main type : Fan character

Realistic? : Realistic

Used in a fan creation? : Used in a fan creation

Permission to use : Protected

Gender : Female

Character details : Many details

Main color : Brown

Animal/Human type : ---------



Description

Detail Lucina

Head and body lines (c) Jordan.

Name: Lucina

Nicknames: Lucin, Luci

Age:Born in 1926

Gender: Female

Breed: Grey Wolf

Parents: Unknown

Siblings: Athos (c) GoddessOfTheWolves

Mate: None 

Crush: None

Pups: None

Personality: Lucina is very bubbly. She can be very talkative and enjoys company. Caring and a good judge of character (most of the time) she'll risk her life to save her brother or anyone else she considers close. It doesn't take much to annoy her and it doesn't take long to warm up to her. She is generally very open and likes most people.

Likes; Her brother, talking, going places, hunting, and stars

Dislikes: Annoying things, being told she's annoying

Fears: Guns

History: Lucina was born to two lone wolves in the forests of Alaska a few minutes after her brother Athos. Their parents were shot and killed when they were six months old and they were forced to survive on their own. Lucina quickly learned to hunt small prey like birds, fish, and small rodents (not rabbits, for they are not rodents). At the age of one Lucina and Athos parted ways and she went off to live on her own. As she was hunting elk she was captured by hunters, but was mistaken for a stray mix because of her lean build. Since then, she was used as a hunting dog, but never came within real contact with people for the men who captured her rarely approached her. One night as they were heading to the cabin, the driver hit a deer and Lucina jumped out of the back of the truck. One of the men's guns went off and it scared Lucina so she ran into the forests, never to see them again. As she journeyed,  she met up with Athos and Rayen (c) -FallenAngel-, but refused to join Alue's pack. She was a loner for a time, often visiting with them to talk.

Relation to Balto: Her brother is a member of Alue's pack. Often visits them.

Voice: Mandy Moore (Rapunzel from Tangled)



Actions



Number of times this gallery has been added into a favorite list = 7    

1849 visits

Report this character Report this character


Last comments

August 05, 2011
Italy Female Is not currently on the site
* Queen of Foxes *
Okay she can Breed with Chrono ;)
How many pups do you want they have? ^^

December 26, 2010
Usa Female Is not currently on the site
The Cullens/The Flock
Thanks bud!

November 30, 2010
Lithuania Female Is not currently on the site
Yay! Lucina's page is up! Love her! *faves*




Not connected : To be able to post a message site, you must be connected.

Register on the site!

Balto reads and more


Site activity




Franšais   English

RSS      Bookmark the site      Privacy policy      39 visitors connected

Generated in 0.683 seconds

To give you the best experience, this site uses cookies. By continuing, you're giving consent to cookies being used. Learn more... Close X